Announcement

author

DATES/TIMES/GROUPS FOR 2021 TRAINING SESSIONS

Posted by Nanaimo District Lacrosse Association on Feb 14 2021 at 09:12AM PST

Schedule and groupings for Training Sessions!

Please see below for the schedule and alphabetical groupings (where applicable) for NDLA’s 2021 training sessions.

Please note – these are NOT evaluations! The sessions in the next four weeks are an opportunity for all registered players to get back into the groove of things, to start preparing for whatever the season may bring us and to have some fun! This is also a dry run for families to get used to the “fan free” parameters of this stage of return to play as per the Provincial Health Orders and BCLA.

Reminder that all sessions are full gear and there is ABSOLUTELY NO switching groups!

U16 -
Group 1 – Last Names Beginning with A to G
February 19th 6:45 – 7:45
February 23rd 8:00 – 9:00
March 1st 8:00 – 9:00
March 5th 8:00 – 9:00

Group 2 – Last Names Beginning with H to N
February 19th 8:00 – 9:00
February 24th 8:00 – 9:00
March 3rd 8:00 – 9:00
March 9th 8:00 – 9:00

Group 3 – Last Names Beginning with O to Y
February 22nd 8:00 – 9:00
February 24th 6:45 – 7:45
March 2nd 8:00 – 9:00
March 10th 8:00 – 9:00

BTM
February 16th 8:00 – 9:00
March 5th 6:45 – 7:45
March 12th 8:00 – 9:00

PW –
Group 1 – Last Names Beginning with A to G
February 16th 6:45 – 7:45
February 23rd 6:45 – 7:45
March 8th 6:45 – 7:45

Group 2 – Last Names Beginning with H to MA
February 18th 6:00 – 7:00
March 1st 6:45 – 7:45
March 9th 6:45 – 7:45

Group 3 – Last Names Beginning with Mc to Z
February 17th 6:45 – 7:45
February 22nd 6:45 – 7:45
March 12th 6:45 – 7:45

Novice -
Group 1 – Last Names Beginning with A to L
February 16th 5:30 – 6:30
March 5th 5:30 – 6:30
March 11 5:30 – 6:30

Group 2 – Last Names Beginning with M to Z
February 19th 5:30 – 6:30
March 3rd 5:30 – 6:30
March 12th 5:30 – 6:30

Tyke
Group 1 – Last Names Beginning with A to E
February 24th 5:30 – 6:30
March 8th 5:30 – 6:30

Group 2 – Last Names Beginning with F – O
February 25th 6:00 – 7:00
March 9th 5:30 – 6:30

Group 3 – Last Names Beginning with P to Z
February 26th 5:30 – 6:30
March 10th 5:30 – 6:30

Mini Tyke
Group 1 – Last Names Beginning with A to J
February 22nd 5:30 – 6:30
March 1st 5:30 – 6:30

Group 2 – Last Names Beginning with K to Z
February 23rd 5:30 – 6:30
March 2nd 5:30 – 6:30

Female Divisions:
Jr. –
February 18th 8:30 – 9:30
February 25th 8:30 – 9:30
March 4th 8:30 – 9:30
March 11th 8:30 – 9:30

MDGT -
February 17th. 8:00 – 9:00
February 26th 8:00 – 9:00
March 2nd 6:45 – 7:45
March 8th 8:00 – 9:00

BTM
February 18th 7:15 – 8:15
February 26th 6:45 – 7:45
March 4th 7:15 – 8:15
March 11th 7:15 – 8:15

PW –
February 25th 7:15 – 8:15
March 3rd 6:45 – 7:45
March 10th 6:45 – 7:45

Novice –
February 17th 5:30 – 6:30
March 4th 6:00 – 7:00

If your child cannot make it to the session they are assigned to please email ndladropin@gmail.com We have to collect and keep attendance records for the 2021 season.

Questions – please email and they will be promptly answered by the volunteer members of the NDLA Executive. As always, keep your eye on the website and facebook page for all relevant information.

Comments

There are no comments for this announcement.